Lanolin is a fantastic natural product that nature has created to protect our skin.
Lanolin has been used for centuries as the treatment of dry skin and as a basis for many commercial products, including cosmetics, ointments and lubricants. It is even used in some medical products.
Lanolin is safe to use on all skin types, also on sensitive skin, and can be used by people of all ages.
Lanolin in skin products
Lanolin is a type of oil produced by sheep. It is sometimes used in skin care products as it can help to soothe and protect the skin. Lanolin is also known to have some anti -inflammatory properties, which can be beneficial for people with certain skin disorders such as eczema.
Remember, though! Lanolin can also in rare cases cause skin irritation in some people, so it is important that you test a small area of the skin before using it more wide the first time.
Properties for Lanolin that is beneficial to your skin:
- Soothing at dry skin
- May help cure skin conditions such as eczema
We are wearing zeroallergy.co.uk got Holly Molly's products on the webshop.
All Holly Molly Allergy -friendly Products contain the amazing of the Ingridiens Lanolin.
With zeroallergy.co.uk do we have a wide selection of Allergy -friendly products based on lanolin, from skin care to makeup, so you can enjoy the benefits of this amazing ingredient without having to worry about any skin reactions.
See more around Holly Molly.
Lanolin - designed and developed by nature, for you!